Monday, December 31, 2007

i don't exactly feel fine...

but dubya and i never really meet eye to eye.

i was gonna do a long drawn out close of '07 list but this is more apropos.

Sunday, December 30, 2007

prophiles in phly papher

Friday, December 28, 2007

holy crap i remember this!

i remember watching this cheeseball star wars holiday special. but at the very end after leia sings her galaxy out, theres a commercial for the toys, of which i had quite a few. ahhhhh good times.

and why is it?

That a day i really need my pod it gets corrupted? went to the moms last night for a niece'ly bday celebration and when i get in the car thinking the battery is just toasted the whole pod is corrupted? if you know me, you know i have far too much music which will never be enough music. can i not sync my pod to automatically reload? (rhetorical) either way it has taken all night after painstakingly selecting, TWICE, the music i wanted and it's only half done.


eff me, it's almost here

Lost Season 4

And they'll screw you again soon with only 6 episodes in the can.

i would probably buy one of these shirts

A movie about perfect imperfections. click it

Saturday, December 22, 2007

ehhhhh, yeah, could be

Are they the best posters? i dunno about the BEST, with all thats out there. But they're all pretty damn good. even the pennywise but i have a sentimental spot for them around that time. They're pretty good. the monk is nice, and the johnny cash hatch showprint is divine. Too bad is gone or we could have an argument.

Friday, December 21, 2007

cool shit

Wouldn't mind getting one of these


wow, i really haven't written in a while. or cared to frankly. lessee in current events, i turned down a job that really wouldn't've done much for me making 2 lighting catalogs a month. not much design. i've been over at Kans helping him out with his new warehouse. I told him I'd work with him on his company doing mainly production and sales. could be really good. its casual so it could work. pay will be low for a while but we can do it our way. suck thing is i stepped on a nail to almost 2 inches last night and fuck me it's sore. healing nicely with no sign of infection or real swelling. just sore. i gotta finish getting the garage set up for screening and i can go about making everyones prezzies cause thats what they're getting. roll out some new designs and hopefully they go over well. I'll see if i can find anything funny to post on but lately my life hasn't been too exciting. i'm hoping it rounds a more entertaining corner so i can atleast entertain one of you

aight i'm out to clean up some screens and off to targete...yes with the e.

Thursday, December 13, 2007

join me won't you? gotta get up early

Asteroid Shower Tonight, everyones invited.

Monday, December 10, 2007

i've lost that lovin feelin

i haven't been writing here at all lately. honestly i don't really have the time. freelancing for the kan is crazy busy. we had the holiday party on saturday and i spent pretty much most of sunday on my ass recuperating. today i missed an interview cause i put it in my calendar wrong but was able to see them in the afternoon and t went alright but i have to complete 2 page layouts for him to finish up the interview. i need to mow the lawn and clean up the backyard as well. honest to dog it doesn't sound like much but 4 of the last 5 days feel like they've gone by in about 5 minutes.

hell i'm tired writing this. if you want pics of the holiday festivities ask me i'll forward them to you. i'm just not putting the cock out here for anyone to see in its grandeur.

Thursday, December 06, 2007

please tell me someone gets this

Wednesday, December 05, 2007

for the love of god

watch until you get to the video